0

Rice Bran Oil

Rice Bran Oil
Rice Bran Oil
Price And Quantity
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 270000
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • 10000.00 - 15000.00 USD ($)
    Product Specifications
    • For Food, Pharmaceutics, Cosmetics and Industries
    • 1-2 Years
    • Cold Pressed
    • Other
    • Cooking
    • 100%
      Product Description

      Rice bran oil is extracted from chaff, which is the  hard outer brown layer of rice also known as rice husk. This oil has mild flavor and high smoke point of 232 °C (450 °F), which is why it is ideal for high-temperature cooking, like stir frying and deep frying. This oil contains polyunsaturated, monounsaturated and saturated fats in balanced amount. As this oil can improve cholesterol, it is regarded as a heart-friendly oil. It contains an antioxidant called oryzanol, which might help lower cholesterol. 

      Chaff (rice husk) is a hard, brown outer layer of rice which is used for extracting rice bran oil. The extracted oil from the bran and germ is further refined and separated. The resultant clear liquid is extra cold filtered. It is mainly used in household and commercial kitchens for deep frying and stir frying on the account of its mild flavor and high smoke point of 232 °Celsius. This heart-friendly oil contains polyunsaturated, monounsaturated and saturated fats in balanced amount. Oryzanol in the oil is an antioxidant which works to lower cholesterol. Vitamin E in the oil helps to lower the risk of cancer. 

      Trade Information
      • 5000 Per Day
      • 21 Days
      • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
      • All India
        Contact Us

        205, Silver Pearl, 213 Waterfield Road, Near China Gate, Bandra West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400050, India
        Phone :+918037400139